Fixtures

From Sunday October 22nd

(correct as of 16/10/2017 22:00 but subject to further change and confirmation).

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Girls Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 22/10U10 RubyMGL LeagueDalkey UnitedvLakelands U10 Ruby/YellowHudson Road12:30
Sun 22/10U11A SouthMGL LeagueEsker CelticvLakelands U11A SouthHermitage Park10:00Dave Kelly
Sun 22/10U12 Premier SouthMGL CupDalkey UnitedvLakelands U12 Premier SouthHudson Road10:00D Quinn
Sun 22/10U12 EastMGL LeagueDundrumvLakelands U12A SouthMeadowbrook2:00T Nolan
Sun 22/10U13A SouthMGL LeagueLakelands U13A SouthvLucanSt Tiernan's10:00J McHale
Sun 22/10U14AMGL LeagueMaynoothvLakelands U14 South EastRathcoffey Road10:00C Lawrence

Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 22/10AcademyDDSL AcademyMount MerrionvLakelands Academy EmeraldDeer Park10:30
Sun 22/10U8 BlueDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 BluevMount MerrionSt Tiernan's10:30
Sun 22/10U8 OrangeDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 OrangevKnockmittenSt Tiernan's11:30
Sun 22/10U8 GreyDDSL LeagueBallybrackvLakelands U8 GreyCoolevin10:30
Sun 22/10U8 SilverDDSL LeagueLucan UnitedvLakelands U8 SilverAirlie Heights10:30
Sun 22/10U9 GreyDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 GreyvFirhouse CarmelSt Tiernan's12:30
Sun 22/10U9 EmeraldDDSL LeagueLucan UnitedvLakelands U9 EmeraldAirlie Heights11:30
Sun 22/10U9 NavyDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 NavyvKnockmittenSt Tiernan's1:30
Sun 22/10U9 PurpleDDSL LeagueLeicester CelticvLakelands U9 PurpleLoreto Park10:30
Sun 22/10U10 BDDSL LeagueShelbourne AcademyvLakelands U10 BAUL Complex10:30
Sun 22/10U10 B1DDSL LeagueLakelands U10 B1vKnocklyon UtdBalally Hill10:30
Sun 22/10U10 CDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 CvArdmore RoversBalally Hill11:30
Sun 22/10U10 D1DDSL LeagueLeicester CelticvLakelands U10 D1Loreto Park11:30
Sun 22/10U10 FDDSL LeaguePark CelticvLakelands U10 FCabinteely Park11:30
Sun 22/10U10 F1DDSL LeagueLakelands U10 F1vKinsealy UnitedBalally Hill12:30
Sun 22/10U11 BDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 BvGreystones UnitedBalally Hill11:30
Sun 22/10U11 C1DDSL LeaguePortmarnock AFCvLakelands U11 C1Paddy's Hill12:30
Sun 22/10U11 DDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 DvCabinteely FcBalally Hill12:30
Sun 22/10U11 D1DDSL LeagueLakelands U11 D1vRahenyBalally Hill1:30
Sun 22/10U11 EDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 EvArdmore RoversBalally Hill10:30
Sun 22/10U12 Division 1DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 1vTallaght TownSt John of Gods11:30M Delaney
Sun 22/10U12 Division 4DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 4vKnocklyon UtdSt John of Gods10:30M Delaney
Sun 22/10U12 Division 5DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 5vIDLESt John of GodsIDLE
Sun 22/10U12 Division 6DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 6vDundrumSt John of Gods12:30M Delaney

11-a-side Fixtures

DateLeague DivisionTeamCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 22/10SDFL U13 Div 1U13ALeague (F)Granada GreenvLakelands AMeadowvale10:15John Molloy
Sun 22/10DDSL U13 Div 4U13BLeagueLucan UnitedvLakelands BDoddsboro12:30M Browne
Sun 22/10SDFL U14 Div 1U14ALeagueLakelands AvCabinteelyBearna Park10:15Khalid MoustafaChange of pitch
Sun 22/10SDFL U14 Div 2U14BLeagueLakelands BLeague Finished
Sun 22/10SDFL U14 Div 2U14CLeagueHarolds Cross vLakelands CRosary Park10:15Jason Kelly
Sun 22/10SDFL U15 Div 2U15LeagueLakelandsvTerenure BLeopardstown Park10:15Tommy McGuinness
Sun 22/10SDFL U16 PremierU16ALeagueBlessingtonvLakelands ACrosschapel11:30Kurt Kelly
Sun 22/10SDFL U16 Div 1U16BLeagueKnocklyon UnitedvLakelands BKennedy's Field12:45Denis Hawkins
Sun 22/10SDFL U18 Lg Cup Gr 4U18League CupDalkey UnitedvLakelandsShanganagh Cliffs11:45Ian Morgan

Balally Pitch Assignment

TimePitchTeam